MK
Mustafa Kamik
Surgeon
Şanlıurfa
Verified24 yrs experience
Areas of expertise
Ophthalmology
Who is Mustafa Kamik?
Mustafa Kamik is a specialist in Ophthalmology based in Şanlıurfa. Patients are seen at Özel Metrolife Hastanesi. The doctor has over 24 years of professional experience. This doctor is listed in the official international health-tourism practitioner registry of the Turkish Ministry of Health.
Through DoctorVi: You can request a free introductory consultation before committing to any treatment. DoctorVi charges no commission on treatments; profile data is compiled from official records and public sources, and the profile is marked verified once the doctor claims it.
Frequently asked questions
Where does Mustafa Kamik see patients?
According to official records, Mustafa Kamik practices at Özel Metrolife Hastanesi in Şanlıurfa.
How do I arrange a consultation with Mustafa Kamik on DoctorVi?
Simply send a request through DoctorVi — we forward it to the relevant clinics to arrange a free introductory video call. No commission is charged on the treatment.
What is Mustafa Kamik specialized in?
Mustafa Kamik specializes in Ophthalmology.
Patient reviews
Write a reviewNo published reviews yet. If you've consulted Mustafa Kamik, be the first to write one.